• Monday 7 May - DAY CENTRE CLOSED - BANK HOLIDAY

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader

    Monday 14 May

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader
    10.00 & 13.00Art Class - painting, tapestry, knittingThe Art RoomTracey
    10.45Computer Class - basic emails and website searchesThe Computer RoomClair Sacks
    11.00Discussion GroupThe LoungeTony Sheldon
    14.00Keep FitThe Dining RoomJoanne
    14.00EntertainmentThe LoungeQuiz with Glen

    Monday 21 May - DAY CENTRE CLOSED YOM TOV

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader

    Monday 28 May - DAY CENTRE CLOSED BANK HOLIDAY

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader
  • Tuesday 1 May - MEALS ON WHEELS DELIVERY

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader
    10.00 & 13.00Art Class - painting, tapestry, knittingThe Art RoomTracey
    11.00YogaThe Lounge-
    11.00ReminiscenceThe Reminiscence RoomNancy & Sheila
    14.00EntertainmentThe LoungeMichael Swerdlow - a talk about Jewish composers and songwriters

    Tuesday 8 May - MEALS ON WHEELS DELIVERY

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader
    10.00 & 13.00Art Class - painting, tapestry, knittingThe Art RoomTracey
    11.00YogaThe Lounge-
    11.00ReminiscenceThe Reminiscence RoomTania & Marilyn
    14.00EntertainmentThe LoungeKC sing

    Tuesday 15 May - MEALS ON WHEELS DELIVERY

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader
    10.00 & 13.00Art Class - painting, tapestry, knittingThe Art RoomTracey
    11.00YogaThe Lounge-
    11.00ReminiscenceThe Reminiscence RoomBetty
    14.00EntertainmentThe LoungeLisa Young

    Tuesday 22 May - MEALS ON WHEELS DELIVERY

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader
    10.00 & 13.00Art Class - painting, tapestry, knittingThe Art RoomTracey
    11.00YogaThe Lounge-
    11.00ReminiscenceThe Reminiscence RoomSheila & Rene
    14.00EntertainmentThe LoungeDave Francis

    Tuesday 29 May - MEALS ON WHEELS DELIVERY

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader
    10.00 & 13.00Art Class - painting, tapestry, knittingThe Art RoomTracey
    11.00YogaThe Lounge-
    11.00ReminiscenceThe Reminiscence RoomNancy & Sheila
    14.00EntertainmentThe LoungeGraham Dean
  • Wednesday 2 May

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader
    10.00 & 13.00Art Class - painting, tapestry, knittingThe Art RoomTracey
    10.45Computer Class - basic emails and website searchesThe Computer RoomMalcolm Burnard
    11.00Discussion GroupThe LoungePaul Worcester
    13.00Singing GroupThe Sun Lounge-
    14.00EntertainmentThe LoungeJonathan & Jose Levy singing

    Wednesday 9 May

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader
    10.00 & 13.00Art Class - painting, tapestry, knittingThe Art RoomTracey
    10.45Computer Class - basic emails and website searchesThe Computer RoomMalcolm Burnard
    11.00Discussion GroupThe LoungeIan Levy
    13.00Singing GroupThe Sun Lounge-
    14.00EntertainmentThe LoungeShaun Sloan

    Wednesday 16 May - RIVER CRUISE

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader
    10.00 & 13.00Art Class - painting, tapestry, knittingThe Art RoomTracey
    10.45Computer Class - basic emails and website searchesThe Computer RoomMalcolm Burnard
    11.00Discussion GroupThe LoungeIan Levy
    13.00Singing GroupThe Sun Lounge-
    14.00EntertainmentThe LoungeMike Nield

    Wednesday 23 May

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader
    10.00 & 13.00Art Class - painting, tapestry, knittingThe Art RoomTracey
    10.45Computer Class - basic emails and website searchesThe Computer RoomMalcolm Burnard
    11.00Discussion GroupThe LoungeRod Peters
    13.00Singing GroupThe Sun Lounge-
    14.00EntertainmentThe LoungeThe Jewish Theatre Group Choir

    Wednesday 30 May

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader
    10.00 & 13.00Art Class - painting, tapestry, knittingThe Art RoomTracey
    10.45Computer Class - basic emails and website searchesThe Computer RoomMalcolm Burnard
    11.00Discussion GroupThe LoungeIan Levy
    13.00Singing GroupThe Sun Lounge-
    14.00EntertainmentThe LoungeSuzy B
  • Thursday 3 May

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader
    10.00 & 13.00Art Class - painting, tapestry, knittingThe Art RoomTracey
    11.00Discussion GroupThe LoungeGlen Barsky
    11.00YogaThe Sun LoungeCarrie
    14.00EntertainmentThe LoungeMore Than Melody choir

    Thursday 10 May

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader
    10.00 & 13.00Art Class - painting, tapestry, knittingThe Art RoomTracey
    11.00Discussion GroupThe LoungeAnn Cohen
    11.00YogaThe Sun LoungeCarrie
    14.00EntertainmentThe LoungeGuy Manrin

    Thursday 17 May - SHAVUOT & ROYAL WEDDING CELEBRATIONS

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader
    10.00 & 13.00Art Class - painting, tapestry, knittingThe Art RoomTracey
    11.00Discussion GroupThe LoungeIan Levy
    11.00YogaThe Sun LoungeCarrie
    14.00EntertainmentThe LoungeSarah Dennis

    Thursday 24 May

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader
    10.00 & 13.00Art Class - painting, tapestry, knittingThe Art RoomTracey
    11.00ReminiscenceThe Reminiscence RoomNita & Pam
    11.00 amYogaThe Lounge-
    14.00EntertainmentThe LoungeTea Dance with Neil Gibbon's

    Thursday 31 May

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader
    10.00 & 13.00Art Class - painting, tapestry, knittingThe Art RoomTracey
    11.00Discussion GroupThe LoungeAnn Cohen
    11.00 amYogaThe Sun Lounge-
    14.00EntertainmentThe LoungeJack Maurer plays his keyboard
  • Friday 4 May - MEALS ON WHEELS DELIVERY

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader

    Friday 11 May - MEALS ON WHEELS DELIVERY

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader

    Friday 18 May - MEALS ON WHEELS DELIVERY

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader

    Friday 25 May - MEALS ON WHEELS DELIVERY

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader