• Monday 4 June

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader
    10.00 & 13.00Art Class - painting, tapestry, knittingThe Art RoomTracey
    10.45Computer Class - basic emails and website searchesThe Computer RoomClair Sacks
    11.00Discussion GroupThe LoungeTony Sheldon
    14.00Keep FitThe Dining RoomJoanne
    14.00EntertainmentThe LoungeTeresa Harper

    Monday 11 May - All Our Yesterday's - A visit to The Nicky of founder's family

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader
    10.00 & 13.00Art Class - painting, tapestry, knittingThe Art RoomTracey
    10.45Computer Class - basic emails and website searchesThe Computer RoomClair Sacks
    11.00Discussion GroupThe LoungeEric Cohen
    14.00Keep FitThe Dining RoomJoanne
    14.00EntertainmentThe LoungeThe Warner's

    Monday 18 June

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader
    10.00 & 13.00Art Class - painting, tapestry, knittingThe Art RoomTracey
    10.45Computer Class - basic emails and website searchesThe Computer RoomClair Sacks
    11.00Discussion GroupThe LoungeEric Cohen
    14.00Keep FitThe Dining RoomJoanne
    14.00EntertainmentThe LoungeJonathan Young

    Monday 25 June

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader
    10.00 & 13.00Art Class - painting, tapestry, knittingThe Art RoomTracey
    10.45Computer Class - basic emails and website searchesThe Computer RoomClair Sacks
    11.00Discussion GroupThe LoungeTony Sheldon
    14.00Keep FitThe Dining RoomJoanne
    14.00EntertainmentThe LoungeSteve Weston
  • Tuesday 5 June - MEALS ON WHEELS DELIVERY

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader
    10.00 & 13.00Art Class - painting, tapestry, knittingThe Art RoomTracey
    11.00YogaThe Lounge-
    11.00ReminiscenceThe Reminiscence RoomTania & Marilyn
    14.00EntertainmentThe LoungeBingo with Kathryn Druce

    Tuesday 12 June - MEALS ON WHEELS DELIVERY

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader
    10.00 & 13.00Art Class - painting, tapestry, knittingThe Art RoomTracey
    11.00YogaThe Lounge-
    11.00ReminiscenceThe Reminiscence RoomBetty
    14.00EntertainmentThe LoungeBrad Nelson

    Tuesday 19 June - MEALS ON WHEELS DELIVERY

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader
    10.00 & 13.00Art Class - painting, tapestry, knittingThe Art RoomTracey
    11.00YogaThe Lounge-
    11.00ReminiscenceThe Reminiscence RoomSheila & Rene
    14.00EntertainmentThe LoungeLisa Young

    Tuesday 26 June - MEALS ON WHEELS DELIVERY

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader
    10.00 & 13.00Art Class - painting, tapestry, knittingThe Art RoomTracey
    11.00YogaThe Lounge-
    11.00ReminiscenceThe Reminiscence RoomNancy & Sheila
    14.00EntertainmentThe LoungeBilly Michaels
  • Wednesday 6 June

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader
    10.00 & 13.00Art Class - painting, tapestry, knittingThe Art RoomTracey
    10.45Computer Class - basic emails and website searchesThe Computer RoomMalcolm Burnard
    11.00Discussion GroupThe LoungeShirley Serter
    13.00Singing GroupThe Sun Lounge-
    14.00EntertainmentThe LoungeEncore

    Wednesday 13 June

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader
    10.00 & 13.00Art Class - painting, tapestry, knittingThe Art RoomTracey
    10.45Computer Class - basic emails and website searchesThe Computer RoomMalcolm Burnard
    11.00Discussion GroupThe LoungeGlen Barsky
    13.00Singing GroupThe Sun Lounge-
    14.00EntertainmentThe LoungeDave Francis

    Wednesday 20 June

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader
    10.00 & 13.00Art Class - painting, tapestry, knittingThe Art RoomTracey
    10.45Computer Class - basic emails and website searchesThe Computer RoomMalcolm Burnard
    11.00Discussion GroupThe LoungeIan Levy
    13.00Singing GroupThe Sun Lounge-
    14.00EntertainmentThe LoungeSingalong with Ian Frank

    Wednesday 27 June - RIVER CRUISE

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader
    10.00 & 13.00Art Class - painting, tapestry, knittingThe Art RoomTracey
    10.45Computer Class - basic emails and website searchesThe Computer RoomMalcolm Burnard
    11.00Discussion GroupThe LoungeIan Levy
    13.00Singing GroupThe Sun Lounge-
    14.00EntertainmentThe LoungeSuzy B
  • Thursday 7 June

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader
    10.00 & 13.00Art Class - painting, tapestry, knittingThe Art RoomTracey
    11.00Discussion GroupThe LoungeAnn Cohen
    11.00YogaThe Sun Lounge-
    14.00EntertainmentThe LoungeGary Davis

    Thursday 14 June

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader
    10.00 & 13.00Art Class - painting, tapestry, knittingThe Art RoomTracey
    11.00Discussion GroupThe LoungeAnn Cohen
    11.00YogaThe Sun Lounge-
    14.00EntertainmentThe LoungeGraham Dean

    Thursday 21 June

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader
    10.00 & 13.00Art Class - painting, tapestry, knittingThe Art RoomTracey
    11.00ReminiscenceThe Reminiscence RoomPam & Nita
    11.00YogaThe Lounge-
    14.00EntertainmentThe LoungeWal Brown accompanied by Dave

    Thursday 28 June

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader
    10.00 & 13.00Art Class - painting, tapestry, knittingThe Art RoomTracey
    11.00Discussion GroupThe LoungeEric Cohen
    11.00YogaThe Sun Lounge-
    14.00EntertainmentThe LoungeJeff Spencer
  • Friday 1 June - MEALS ON WHEELS DELIVERY

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader

    Friday 8 June - MEALS ON WHEELS DELIVERY

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader

    Friday 15 June - MEALS ON WHEELS DELIVERY

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader

    Friday 22 June - MEALS ON WHEELS DELIVERY

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader

    Friday 29 June - MEALS ON WHEELS DELIVERY

    TimesDescriptionLocationActivity Leader